Selecting Fixtures doesn't work always right

select fixtures on the fly

Re: Selecting Fixtures doesn't work always right

Postby MTF Showtechnic » 07 April 2015, 10:56

OK I'll go back to the current version 7.1.54 and have a try.
This afternoon we'll work in a theater with current version.
Feedback asap.
greetings
MTF Showtechnic
 
Posts: 114
Joined: 05 December 2014, 09:06

Re: Selecting Fixtures doesn't work always right

Postby Pink LD » 07 April 2015, 14:39

When this behaviour happens I have done all of the following to no avail, hence I restart the programme:
- Try to select in 2D not on a fixture to clear current selection, no deal.
- ctrl+mouse click or deselect fixtures, no deal.
- shift+mouse click for a group of fixtures, no deal.
- And sometimes when I do select fixtures in 2D the selections do no show up on the channels. Editor just stays showing channels 1-512.

The next time it does it and before I restart the programme I'll get video of it.
Pink LD
 
Posts: 688
Joined: 04 January 2010, 19:03
Location: Green Bay WI

Previous

Return to Editor - 2DView

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest